88 Cheoh Rd Cotuit, MA 02635
Cotuit NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $843,863 - $1,212,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Cheoh Rd, Cotuit, MA 02635 and is currently estimated at $1,027,466, approximately $604 per square foot. 88 Cheoh Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including West Villages Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2014
Sold by
Nagel Lisa A
Bought by
Nagel Bernard M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,147
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$890,319
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nagel Bernard M | -- | -- | |
| Nagel Bernard M | $180,000 | -- | |
| Nagel Lisa A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nagel Lisa A | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Nagel Bernard M | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,424 | $769,400 | $264,900 | $504,500 |
| 2024 | $6,184 | $784,800 | $264,900 | $519,900 |
| 2023 | $5,677 | $678,200 | $262,100 | $416,100 |
| 2022 | $5,746 | $555,700 | $167,900 | $387,800 |
| 2021 | $5,774 | $523,000 | $178,400 | $344,600 |
| 2020 | $5,938 | $507,100 | $188,900 | $318,200 |
| 2019 | $5,614 | $472,600 | $199,400 | $273,200 |
| 2018 | $5,276 | $444,100 | $198,900 | $245,200 |
| 2017 | $5,213 | $441,800 | $204,400 | $237,400 |
| 2016 | $4,949 | $430,000 | $206,300 | $223,700 |
| 2015 | $5,069 | $440,000 | $201,600 | $238,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map