88 Old Amherst Rd Sunderland, MA 01375
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $319,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88 Old Amherst Rd, Sunderland, MA 01375 and is currently estimated at $284,119, approximately $369 per square foot. 88 Old Amherst Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Sunderland Elementary School and Frontier Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2023
Sold by
Houle Douglas
Bought by
Houle James and Houle Wendy M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,812
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$139,307
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2018
Sold by
Werner Cheryl and Radowicz Robert E
Bought by
Houle Douglas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2008
Sold by
Radowicz Carmel
Bought by
Werner Cheryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houle James | $187,500 | None Available | |
| Houle Douglas | $162,000 | -- | |
| Werner Cheryl | -- | -- | |
| Werner Cheryl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Houle James | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Houle Douglas | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,380 | $259,600 | $103,600 | $156,000 |
| 2024 | $3,411 | $259,600 | $103,600 | $156,000 |
| 2023 | $3,108 | $242,800 | $94,700 | $148,100 |
| 2022 | $3,105 | $211,200 | $81,400 | $129,800 |
| 2021 | $5,909 | $185,900 | $74,600 | $111,300 |
| 2020 | $2,754 | $178,400 | $74,600 | $103,800 |
| 2019 | $5,230 | $173,300 | $72,500 | $100,800 |
| 2018 | $2,505 | $167,000 | $68,100 | $98,900 |
| 2017 | $2,385 | $166,300 | $69,600 | $96,700 |
| 2016 | $2,394 | $163,300 | $68,100 | $95,200 |
| 2015 | $2,411 | $168,500 | $68,100 | $100,400 |
| 2014 | $2,356 | $168,500 | $68,100 | $100,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map