Seller's Agent in 2025
Lo Weaver
EXP Realty LLC
(828) 230-0951
2 in this area
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $416,000
Discover this beautifully maintained brick ranch, perfectly situated just a mile from the WCU campus and within walking distance of the serene Tuckasegee River, where you can enjoy stunning river views right from the comfort of home. Nestled on a spacious .86-acre lot in a friendly, established neighborhood, this property blends convenience, tranquility, and ample room to breathe. This lovely home boasts a finished basement with separate external access ideal for guests, a personal retreat, or a second living space. A generous 2-car carport, while the laundry room features a convenient laundry chute for added ease. Take advantage of the included 10’x16’ outside storage building great for tools or extra storage. The expansive yard invites gardening or outdoor fun. Recently inspected with a detailed report available for any buyer to review, this home offers peace of mind alongside its many charms. Modest $180 annual well pump fee. Don’t miss this blend of comfort, space, & natural beauty
Last Agent to Sell the Property
EXP Realty LLC Brokerage Email: LoWeaverNCRealtor@gmail.com License #324691 Listed on: 03/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sasser Jeremy C | $365,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sasser Jeremy C | $365,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sasser Jeremy C | $344,900 | |
| Closed | Sasser Jeremy C | $344,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | Sold | $364,900 | -1.4% | $201 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | For Sale | $369,900 | -- | $204 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,010 | $265,752 | $36,470 | $229,282 |
| 2024 | $664 | $174,780 | $36,470 | $138,310 |
| 2023 | $789 | $174,780 | $36,470 | $138,310 |
| 2022 | $789 | $174,780 | $36,470 | $138,310 |
| 2021 | $664 | $174,780 | $36,470 | $138,310 |
| 2020 | $425 | $89,630 | $25,000 | $64,630 |
| 2019 | $425 | $89,630 | $25,000 | $64,630 |
| 2018 | $425 | $89,630 | $25,000 | $64,630 |
| 2017 | $416 | $89,630 | $25,000 | $64,630 |
| 2015 | $511 | $89,630 | $25,000 | $64,630 |
| 2011 | -- | $152,350 | $28,330 | $124,020 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lo Weaver
EXP Realty LLC
(828) 230-0951
2 in this area
48 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Melanie Graiger
LPT Realty, LLC
(704) 256-0250
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4233606
APN: 7558-69-9165
Ask me questions while you tour the home.