880 E Merritt Ave Unit 101 Tulare, CA 93274
Northeast Tulare NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,132,422
Studio
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$2,410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 880 E Merritt Ave Unit 101, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $3,132,422, approximately $2,409 per square foot. 880 E Merritt Ave Unit 101 is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Garden Elementary School, Cherry Avenue Middle School, and Tulare Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
Hopper Stephen A
Bought by
The Wallace A Hopper Family Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
The Wallace A Hopper Family Lp
Bought by
Heiskell Ranches Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Wallace A Hopper Family Lp | -- | -- | |
| Heiskell Ranches Lp | $1,550,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Hopper Stephen Ames | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,516 | $2,160,575 | $529,689 | $1,630,886 |
| 2024 | $23,516 | $2,118,211 | $519,303 | $1,598,908 |
| 2023 | $22,918 | $2,076,678 | $509,121 | $1,567,557 |
| 2022 | $22,249 | $2,035,960 | $499,139 | $1,536,821 |
| 2021 | $21,964 | $1,996,039 | $489,352 | $1,506,687 |
| 2020 | $22,332 | $1,975,572 | $484,334 | $1,491,238 |
| 2019 | $22,895 | $1,936,835 | $474,837 | $1,461,998 |
| 2018 | $22,526 | $1,898,857 | $465,526 | $1,433,331 |
| 2017 | $22,317 | $1,861,624 | $456,398 | $1,405,226 |
| 2016 | $21,341 | $1,825,122 | $447,449 | $1,377,673 |
| 2015 | $20,625 | $1,797,707 | $440,728 | $1,356,979 |
| 2014 | $20,625 | $1,762,493 | $432,095 | $1,330,398 |
Source: Public Records
Map