880 Union St Arcata, CA 95521
East Arcata-Bay View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,000 - $414,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
610
Sq Ft
$638/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 880 Union St, Arcata, CA 95521 and is currently estimated at $389,328, approximately $638 per square foot. 880 Union St is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Arcata Elementary School, Sunny Brae Middle School, and Arcata High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2019
Sold by
Annette Graebner
Bought by
Annette Graebner Revocable Tru
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Nelson Judi G and Wood Walter W
Bought by
Hall John Jerry and Graebner Annette L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1999
Sold by
Vallerga Daniel and Vallerga John
Bought by
Nelson Judi G and Wood Walter W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Annette Graebner Revocable Tru | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hall John Jerry | $361,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Nelson Judi G | $91,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hall John Jerry | $241,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Judi G | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,238 | $380,000 | $220,000 | $160,000 |
| 2024 | $3,238 | $270,000 | $140,000 | $130,000 |
| 2023 | $3,229 | $270,000 | $140,000 | $130,000 |
| 2022 | $3,347 | $270,000 | $140,000 | $130,000 |
| 2021 | $2,545 | $205,000 | $125,000 | $80,000 |
| 2020 | $2,490 | $205,000 | $125,000 | $80,000 |
| 2019 | $2,456 | $205,000 | $125,000 | $80,000 |
| 2018 | $2,422 | $205,000 | $125,000 | $80,000 |
| 2017 | $2,512 | $211,570 | $125,000 | $86,570 |
| 2016 | $2,904 | $250,850 | $160,000 | $90,850 |
| 2015 | $2,911 | $250,610 | $160,000 | $90,610 |
| 2014 | $2,923 | $249,530 | $160,000 | $89,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map