898 Union St Arcata, CA 95521
East Arcata-Bay View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $569,000 - $664,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,496
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 898 Union St, Arcata, CA 95521 and is currently estimated at $623,806, approximately $416 per square foot. 898 Union St is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Arcata Elementary School, Sunny Brae Middle School, and Arcata High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,721 | $484,123 | $145,999 | $338,124 |
| 2024 | $5,721 | $474,632 | $143,137 | $331,495 |
| 2023 | $5,606 | $465,327 | $140,331 | $324,996 |
| 2022 | $5,707 | $456,204 | $137,580 | $318,624 |
| 2021 | $5,445 | $447,260 | $134,883 | $312,377 |
| 2020 | $5,262 | $442,674 | $133,500 | $309,174 |
| 2019 | $5,095 | $433,995 | $130,883 | $303,112 |
| 2018 | $5,087 | $425,486 | $128,317 | $297,169 |
| 2017 | $4,885 | $417,144 | $125,801 | $291,343 |
| 2016 | $4,743 | $408,966 | $123,335 | $285,631 |
| 2015 | $4,692 | $402,824 | $121,483 | $281,341 |
| 2014 | $4,615 | $394,934 | $119,104 | $275,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map