8803 Linebrook Dr Trinity, FL 34655
Estimated Value: $398,408 - $507,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,909
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8803 Linebrook Dr, Trinity, FL 34655 and is currently estimated at $465,852, approximately $244 per square foot. 8803 Linebrook Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Trinity Oaks Elementary School, Seven Springs Middle School, and James W. Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2003
Sold by
Panda Const Inc
Bought by
Balaza Frank R and Balaza Jessica A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,650
Outstanding Balance
$61,686
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$404,166
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balaza Frank R | $182,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Balaza Frank R | $147,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,480 | $183,220 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,480 | $183,220 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,480 | $173,050 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,382 | $168,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,136 | $163,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,089 | $158,370 | $53,219 | $105,151 |
| 2020 | $2,051 | $156,190 | $36,196 | $119,994 |
| 2019 | $2,010 | $152,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,968 | $149,836 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,956 | $149,836 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,893 | $143,736 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,918 | $142,737 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,863 | $168,278 | $34,502 | $133,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map