8835 Linebrook Dr Trinity, FL 34655
Estimated Value: $369,625 - $451,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8835 Linebrook Dr, Trinity, FL 34655 and is currently estimated at $420,656, approximately $254 per square foot. 8835 Linebrook Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Trinity Oaks Elementary School, Seven Springs Middle School, and James W. Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2026
Sold by
Snow Jeffrey and Snow Pamela
Bought by
Snow Thaddaeus L and Snow Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2023
Sold by
Snow Jeffrey and Snow Pamela
Bought by
Snow Jeffrey and Snow Pamela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2003
Sold by
Panda Const Inc
Bought by
Snow Jeffrey and Snow Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,879
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snow Thaddaeus L | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Snow Jeffrey | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Snow Jeffrey | $154,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Snow Jeffrey | $158,879 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,233 | $167,760 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,233 | $167,760 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,233 | $158,450 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,143 | $153,840 | $71,073 | $82,767 |
| 2022 | $1,920 | $149,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,876 | $145,010 | $53,131 | $91,879 |
| 2020 | $1,841 | $143,010 | $36,114 | $106,896 |
| 2019 | $1,803 | $139,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,764 | $137,197 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,752 | $137,197 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,690 | $131,611 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,712 | $130,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,662 | $152,829 | $34,420 | $118,409 |
Source: Public Records
Map