8843 Linebrook Dr Trinity, FL 34655
Estimated Value: $437,113 - $529,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,909
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8843 Linebrook Dr, Trinity, FL 34655 and is currently estimated at $475,778, approximately $249 per square foot. 8843 Linebrook Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Trinity Oaks Elementary School, Seven Springs Middle School, and James W. Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2025
Sold by
Kirkpatrick Keith J and Kirkpatrick Traci L
Bought by
Kirkpatrick Keith J and Kirkpatrick Traci L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2003
Sold by
Panda Const Inc
Bought by
Kirkpatrick Keith J and Kirkpatrick Traci L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,950
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirkpatrick Keith J | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kirkpatrick Keith J | $176,571 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kirkpatrick Keith J | $158,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,789 | $204,050 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,789 | $204,050 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,789 | $191,280 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,681 | $185,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,405 | $180,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,355 | $175,060 | $53,141 | $121,919 |
| 2020 | $2,314 | $172,650 | $36,123 | $136,527 |
| 2019 | $2,270 | $168,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,224 | $165,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,211 | $165,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,147 | $158,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,175 | $157,781 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,114 | $180,742 | $34,429 | $146,313 |
Source: Public Records
Map