8803 Vans St Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $570,000 - $765,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,012
Sq Ft
$686/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8803 Vans St, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $694,221, approximately $685 per square foot. 8803 Vans St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Alondra Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2003
Sold by
Zamora Jonathan R
Bought by
Gomez Eufracia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,500
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2001
Sold by
Zamora Jonathan R
Bought by
Zamora Jonathan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$51,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1996
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Zamora Jonathan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,100
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1995
Sold by
Ctx Mtg Company
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1995
Sold by
Williams Del Rey and Williams Marceline
Bought by
Ctx Mtg Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1995
Sold by
Chesapeake Bay Corp
Bought by
Cabdr Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1995
Sold by
Boston Harbor Corp
Bought by
Chesapeake Bay Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1995
Sold by
Williams Del Rey and Williams Marceline
Bought by
Boston Harbor Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Eufracia | $265,000 | Ltc | |
| Zamora Jonathan R | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Zamora Jonathan R | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Zamora Jonathan R | $95,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Va | -- | Benefit Title | |
| Ctx Mtg Company | $88,820 | American Title Ins Co | |
| Cabdr Inc | -- | -- | |
| Chesapeake Bay Corp | -- | -- | |
| Boston Harbor Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gomez Eufracia | $238,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Zamora Jonathan R | $51,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zamora Jonathan R | $95,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,114 | $376,752 | $240,130 | $136,622 |
| 2024 | $4,918 | $369,366 | $235,422 | $133,944 |
| 2023 | $4,826 | $362,124 | $230,806 | $131,318 |
| 2022 | $4,695 | $355,025 | $226,281 | $128,744 |
| 2021 | $4,587 | $348,065 | $221,845 | $126,220 |
| 2019 | $4,698 | $337,743 | $215,266 | $122,477 |
| 2018 | $4,374 | $331,122 | $211,046 | $120,076 |
| 2016 | $3,925 | $318,265 | $202,851 | $115,414 |
| 2015 | $3,700 | $313,485 | $199,804 | $113,681 |
| 2014 | $3,618 | $292,000 | $187,000 | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map