8811 Vans St Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $1,094,000 - $1,140,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,661
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8811 Vans St, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $1,120,333, approximately $421 per square foot. 8811 Vans St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Alondra Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2004
Sold by
Honrado Zenaida B
Bought by
Honrado Cesar V and Honrado Zenaida B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,900
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2001
Sold by
Honrado Cesar V and Honrado Zenaida B
Bought by
Honrado Cesar V and Honrado Zenaida B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,800
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1999
Sold by
Honrado Cesar V and Honrado Zenaida B
Bought by
Honrado Cesar V and Honrado Zenaida B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Honrado Cesar V | -- | -- | |
| Honrado Zenaida B | -- | -- | |
| Honrado Zenaida B | -- | -- | |
| Honrado Cesar V | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Honrado Cesar V | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Honrado Cesar V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Honrado Zenaida B | $129,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Honrado Cesar V | $116,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,086 | $388,483 | $91,736 | $296,747 |
| 2024 | $5,738 | $380,867 | $89,938 | $290,929 |
| 2023 | $5,640 | $373,400 | $88,175 | $285,225 |
| 2022 | $5,499 | $366,080 | $86,447 | $279,633 |
| 2021 | $5,372 | $358,902 | $84,752 | $274,150 |
| 2020 | $5,263 | $355,222 | $83,883 | $271,339 |
| 2019 | $5,486 | $348,258 | $82,239 | $266,019 |
| 2018 | $5,030 | $341,430 | $80,627 | $260,803 |
| 2016 | $4,530 | $328,175 | $77,498 | $250,677 |
| 2015 | $4,291 | $323,246 | $76,334 | $246,912 |
| 2014 | $4,398 | $316,915 | $74,839 | $242,076 |
Source: Public Records
Map