8804 30th St E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $421,180 - $509,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,019
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8804 30th St E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $470,295, approximately $232 per square foot. 8804 30th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Blackburn Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Nash Lanace E
Bought by
Nash Jesse Sherard and Nash Lanace R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Elaine F and Elaine F Johnson Revocable Tru
Bought by
Nash Lanace E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Parkwood Homebuilders Inc
Bought by
Johnson Elaine F and Elaine F Johnson Revocable Tru
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nash Jesse Sherard | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nash Lanace E | $265,000 | Attorney | |
| Johnson Elaine F | $302,900 | Barnes Walker Title Inc |
Source: Public Records