8907 30th St E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $416,635 - $516,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,033
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8907 30th St E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $475,909, approximately $234 per square foot. 8907 30th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Blackburn Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Moore Mark and Moore Katherine
Bought by
Kral Eugene C and Kral Marcia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,837
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$411,072
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2002
Sold by
Parkwood Homebuilders Inc
Bought by
Moore Mark and Moore Katherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,950
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kral Eugene C | $325,000 | -- | |
| Moore Mark | $228,700 | -- |