8911 30th St E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $461,952 - $522,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,999
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8911 30th St E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $489,738, approximately $244 per square foot. 8911 30th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Blackburn Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2016
Sold by
Lobanov Rostovsky Vanessa
Bought by
Rodriguez Nick A and Rodriguez Yolanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,030
Outstanding Balance
$229,861
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$259,877
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Lobanov Rostovsky Vanessa
Bought by
Foster Petrina Joanna Smith and Legrand Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Sold by
Parkwood Homebuilders Inc
Bought by
Lobanov Rostovsky Vanessa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Nick A | $284,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Foster Petrina Joanna Smith | -- | -- | |
| Lobanov Rostovsky Vanessa | $249,700 | Barnes Walker Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Nick A | $292,030 | |
| Previous Owner | Lobanov Rostovsky Vanessa | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,463 | $290,636 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,463 | $274,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,368 | $266,231 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,234 | $258,477 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,334 | $254,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,282 | $249,177 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,251 | $244,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,012 | $239,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,517 | $231,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,038 | $226,595 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,038 | $193,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,860 | $178,938 | $25,700 | $153,238 |
Source: Public Records
Map