8918 30th St E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $537,000 - $575,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8918 30th St E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $554,789, approximately $205 per square foot. 8918 30th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Blackburn Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2016
Sold by
Brock Mary S and Jules Marella J
Bought by
Westbrook Craig W and Westbrook Sntina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,000
Outstanding Balance
$272,640
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$282,149
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
Sold by
Brock Mary S and Brock Raymond H
Bought by
Brock Mary S and Kavner Lutes Marella
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Sold by
Waddle Rodger C and Waddle Susan B
Bought by
Kavner Mary S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1998
Sold by
Petz Dev Inc
Bought by
Waddle Rodger C and Waddle Susan B