8806 Weir St Manassas, VA 20110
Estimated Value: $529,000 - $584,439
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8806 Weir St, Manassas, VA 20110 and is currently estimated at $557,610, approximately $452 per square foot. 8806 Weir St is a home located in Manassas City with nearby schools including Weems Elementary School, Mayfield Intermediate School, and Grace E. Metz Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2008
Sold by
Wells Carol Ann
Bought by
Worley Kay W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worley Kay W | $197,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,735 | $534,500 | $175,000 | $359,500 |
| 2024 | $6,735 | $503,400 | $175,000 | $328,400 |
| 2023 | $6,187 | $491,000 | $170,000 | $321,000 |
| 2022 | $5,924 | $441,400 | $148,000 | $293,400 |
| 2021 | $5,756 | $402,800 | $132,000 | $270,800 |
| 2020 | $5,658 | $387,500 | $128,000 | $259,500 |
| 2019 | $5,341 | $360,900 | $124,000 | $236,900 |
| 2018 | $5,135 | $351,700 | $118,000 | $233,700 |
| 2017 | -- | $346,500 | $118,000 | $228,500 |
| 2016 | $4,786 | $341,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $334,000 | $118,000 | $216,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map