881 Gapter Rd Boulder, CO 80303
Southeast Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,626,000 - $3,249,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,844
Sq Ft
$603/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 881 Gapter Rd, Boulder, CO 80303 and is currently estimated at $2,919,740, approximately $602 per square foot. 881 Gapter Rd is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Elementary School, Nevin Platt Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2024
Sold by
Binger Matthew M
Bought by
Setta Gol Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,250,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2017
Sold by
Binger Caroline and Binger Matthew
Bought by
Binger Matthew M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2009
Sold by
Morgenstern Joel
Bought by
Binger Matthew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1996
Sold by
Snider Lewis Jr William M and Snider Lewis Cornelia
Bought by
Morgenstern Joel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1988
Bought by
Binger Matthew and Binger Caroline
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1988
Bought by
Binger Matthew and Binger Caroline
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Setta Gol Family Trust | $3,123,000 | First American Title | |
| Binger Matthew M | -- | None Available | |
| Binger Matthew | $1,000,000 | Htco | |
| Morgenstern Joel | $690,000 | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Binger Matthew | -- | -- | |
| Binger Matthew | $87,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Setta Gol Family Trust | $1,250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Binger Matthew | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgenstern Joel | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,134 | $163,813 | $62,413 | $101,400 |
| 2024 | $15,134 | $163,813 | $62,413 | $101,400 |
| 2023 | $14,871 | $172,203 | $47,758 | $128,131 |
| 2022 | $11,191 | $120,513 | $39,761 | $80,752 |
| 2021 | $10,672 | $123,981 | $40,905 | $83,076 |
| 2020 | $10,248 | $117,732 | $49,979 | $67,753 |
| 2019 | $10,091 | $117,732 | $49,979 | $67,753 |
| 2018 | $8,678 | $100,087 | $27,504 | $72,583 |
| 2017 | $8,406 | $110,652 | $30,407 | $80,245 |
| 2016 | $7,744 | $78,725 | $31,283 | $47,442 |
| 2015 | $6,453 | $63,409 | $45,881 | $17,528 |
| 2014 | $6,835 | $81,295 | $58,824 | $22,471 |
Source: Public Records
Map