8817 Eula Way Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $711,000 - $1,051,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,050
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8817 Eula Way, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $943,332, approximately $309 per square foot. 8817 Eula Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Oakview Community Elementary School, Louis Pasteur Fundamental Middle School, and Casa Roble Fundamental High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2016
Sold by
Nelson David L
Bought by
Nelson David Lee and David Nelson Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2016
Sold by
Nelson David L and Minasian Lorraine L
Bought by
Nelson Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2010
Sold by
Nelson David L and Nelson Lorraine L
Bought by
Nelson David L and Nelson Lorraine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2010
Sold by
Nelson David L and Nelson Lorraine
Bought by
Nelson David L and Nelson Lorraine L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Sold by
Nelson David L and Nelson Lorraine
Bought by
Nelson David L and Nelson Lorraine L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1999
Sold by
Nielson Kenneth Ivan and Nielson Dorothy Ann
Bought by
Nelson David L and Nelson Lorraine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson David Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson Family Trust | -- | Stewart Sac | |
| Nelson David L | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson David L | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson David L | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson David L | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson David L | $319,500 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nelson David L | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,195 | $697,354 | $263,067 | $434,287 |
| 2024 | $8,195 | $683,681 | $257,909 | $425,772 |
| 2023 | $7,979 | $670,276 | $252,852 | $417,424 |
| 2022 | $7,936 | $657,135 | $247,895 | $409,240 |
| 2021 | $7,811 | $644,251 | $243,035 | $401,216 |
| 2020 | $7,665 | $637,646 | $240,543 | $397,103 |
| 2019 | $7,510 | $625,144 | $235,827 | $389,317 |
| 2018 | $7,423 | $612,887 | $231,203 | $381,684 |
| 2017 | $7,349 | $600,870 | $226,670 | $374,200 |
| 2016 | $6,866 | $589,089 | $222,226 | $366,863 |
Source: Public Records
Map