Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa Copley
Prestige Realty
(602) 448-6084
3 in this area
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $314,181
This charming 3-bed, 2-bath home is waiting for you! This beautifully updated single-level condo offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, with a flexible third bedroom perfect for an office or guest room—French doors can easily be added to enhance the space. Enjoy a stylish, newer kitchen with modern finishes, fresh paint throughout, updated baseboards, brand-new carpet in main bedroom, and new vinyl flooring throughout rest of home. Other features include ceiling fans, plantation shutters, under cabinet lighting, dimmable light switches, attached garage cabinets and work bench, coated garage floor and a recently recoated roof for added peace of mind. Move-in ready and full of natural light, this home blends comfort with convenience in every room. Enjoy your outdoor living spaces beautifully landscaped with artificial grass, and mature trees. No disappointments!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Prestige Realty License #SA555611000 Listed on: 04/30/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shah Jessica | $325,000 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Gulli Nick | -- | None Available | |
| Gulli Nick | $95,900 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shah Jessica | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gulli Nick | $55,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | Sold | $325,000 | -3.0% | $240 / Sq Ft |
| 04/30/2025 04/30/25 | For Sale | $335,000 | -- | $248 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,072 | $8,710 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $417 | $8,295 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $417 | $20,910 | $4,180 | $16,730 |
| 2022 | $412 | $15,750 | $3,150 | $12,600 |
| 2021 | $394 | $14,770 | $2,950 | $11,820 |
| 2020 | $381 | $13,160 | $2,630 | $10,530 |
| 2019 | $362 | $12,100 | $2,420 | $9,680 |
| 2018 | $330 | $10,700 | $2,140 | $8,560 |
| 2017 | $315 | $9,770 | $1,950 | $7,820 |
| 2016 | $279 | $8,950 | $1,790 | $7,160 |
| 2015 | $245 | $9,210 | $1,840 | $7,370 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lisa Copley
Prestige Realty
(602) 448-6084
3 in this area
44 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Courtney Holt
Revinre
(623) 687-0379
2 in this area
23 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6858995
APN: 148-30-055
Ask me questions while you tour the home.