88184 570th Ave Jackson, MN 56143
Estimated Value: $178,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 88184 570th Ave, Jackson, MN 56143 and is currently estimated at $178,000, approximately $139 per square foot. 88184 570th Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jackson County Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2012
Bought by
Censky Violet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Censky Violet | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,800 | $2,503,300 | $2,394,600 | $108,700 |
| 2024 | $4,870 | $2,503,300 | $2,394,600 | $108,700 |
| 2023 | $4,010 | $1,664,100 | $1,574,800 | $89,300 |
| 2022 | $3,660 | $1,664,100 | $1,574,800 | $89,300 |
| 2021 | $3,608 | $1,345,900 | $1,284,400 | $61,500 |
| 2020 | $3,700 | $1,346,800 | $1,284,400 | $62,400 |
| 2019 | $3,564 | $1,347,800 | $1,284,400 | $63,400 |
| 2018 | $3,614 | $1,428,300 | $1,365,500 | $62,800 |
| 2017 | $6,068 | $1,535,100 | $1,471,300 | $63,800 |
| 2016 | $5,124 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map