882 Buckingham Dr Manteca, CA 95336
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,182 - $501,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,358
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 882 Buckingham Dr, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $470,046, approximately $346 per square foot. 882 Buckingham Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Neil Hafley Elementary School, East Union High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1996
Sold by
Woosley William B and Woosley Jane F
Bought by
Thompson Tommy and Thompson Carla Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,620
Outstanding Balance
$5,240
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$464,806
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Tommy | $124,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Tommy | $123,620 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,234 | $206,643 | $91,361 | $115,282 |
| 2024 | $2,169 | $202,592 | $89,570 | $113,022 |
| 2023 | $2,142 | $198,620 | $87,814 | $110,806 |
| 2022 | $2,108 | $194,727 | $86,093 | $108,634 |
| 2021 | $2,084 | $190,909 | $84,405 | $106,504 |
| 2020 | $1,999 | $188,952 | $83,540 | $105,412 |
| 2019 | $1,971 | $185,248 | $81,902 | $103,346 |
| 2018 | $1,944 | $181,617 | $80,297 | $101,320 |
| 2017 | $1,914 | $178,057 | $78,723 | $99,334 |
| 2016 | $1,867 | $174,565 | $77,179 | $97,386 |
| 2014 | $1,734 | $168,577 | $74,532 | $94,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map