867 Buckingham Dr Manteca, CA 95336
Downtown Manteca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,807 - $501,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,419
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 867 Buckingham Dr, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $471,452, approximately $332 per square foot. 867 Buckingham Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Neil Hafley Elementary School, East Union High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2009
Sold by
Watts Wayne D and Watts Larisa V
Bought by
Gamarra Juan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,011
Outstanding Balance
$105,629
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$365,823
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Gtm Mortgage Technologies Inc
Bought by
Watts Wayne D and Watts Larisa V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Minner Leland D and Minner Rosemary K
Bought by
G T M Mortgage Technologies Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gamarra Juan | $165,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Watts Wayne D | $365,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| G T M Mortgage Technologies Inc | $280,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gamarra Juan | $162,011 | |
| Previous Owner | Watts Wayne D | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | G T M Mortgage Technologies Inc | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,304 | $212,970 | $52,917 | $160,053 |
| 2024 | $2,238 | $208,795 | $51,880 | $156,915 |
| 2023 | $2,209 | $204,702 | $50,863 | $153,839 |
| 2022 | $2,174 | $200,689 | $49,866 | $150,823 |
| 2021 | $2,149 | $196,755 | $48,889 | $147,866 |
| 2020 | $2,062 | $194,738 | $48,388 | $146,350 |
| 2019 | $2,034 | $190,921 | $47,440 | $143,481 |
| 2018 | $2,005 | $187,178 | $46,510 | $140,668 |
| 2017 | $1,975 | $183,509 | $45,599 | $137,910 |
| 2016 | $1,926 | $179,913 | $44,706 | $135,207 |
| 2014 | $1,789 | $173,742 | $43,172 | $130,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map