Seller's Agent in 2014
Jeff Aksland
Aksland Real Estate
(209) 824-7028
27 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $470,000
This is a wonderful first time home or investment property Easy to care for tile flooring, great fireplace in the living room. open kitchen with up graded fixtures and tile counter tops, ceiling fans throughout and a large backyard for the kids or dog to roam.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Aksland Real Estate License #01390185 Listed on: 05/13/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espejel Alvaro E | $240,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Cox Danny R | $252,000 | Alliance Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Espejel Alvaro E | $235,653 | |
| Previous Owner | Cox Danny R | $239,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/09/2014 09/09/14 | Sold | $240,000 | -3.2% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 07/15/2014 07/15/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/13/2014 05/13/14 | For Sale | $248,000 | -- | $177 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,219 | $288,435 | $100,950 | $187,485 |
| 2024 | $3,129 | $282,780 | $98,971 | $183,809 |
| 2023 | $3,091 | $277,236 | $97,031 | $180,205 |
| 2022 | $3,045 | $271,801 | $95,129 | $176,672 |
| 2021 | $3,012 | $266,472 | $93,264 | $173,208 |
| 2020 | $2,890 | $263,740 | $92,308 | $171,432 |
| 2019 | $2,852 | $258,570 | $90,499 | $168,071 |
| 2018 | $2,815 | $253,501 | $88,725 | $164,776 |
| 2017 | $2,774 | $248,532 | $86,986 | $161,546 |
| 2016 | $2,707 | $243,660 | $85,281 | $158,379 |
| 2014 | -- | $218,000 | $65,000 | $153,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jeff Aksland
Aksland Real Estate
(209) 824-7028
27 in this area
39 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Maria Bolte
Re/Max Active Realty
(510) 938-7186
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 14029304
APN: 216-030-55
Ask me questions while you tour the home.