Seller's Agent in 2023
Maureen Aquino
(925) 918-0374
2 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $448,000
Contractor Special! Charming single-story home in a quiet and established neighborhood in Manteca. This three-bedroom house features two bathrooms and holds great potential, but it does require some TLC. The property is an ideal canvas for those seeking to personalize their home. With a little renovation, this house with extra garage in the back and wide side yard that can fit an RV has the potential to become a wonderful starter or retirement home or investment property. Do not miss this!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singh Gill Manjot | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Sandhu Jasbir Singh | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Sandhu Jasbir Singh | $421,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Armento Henry | $114,500 | Central Valley Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Armento Henry | $113,957 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $421,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/07/2023 08/07/23 | Sold | $421,000 | +5.5% | $354 / Sq Ft |
| 07/19/2023 07/19/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/12/2023 07/12/23 | For Sale | $398,888 | -- | $336 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,280 | $186,466 | $65,140 | $121,326 |
| 2024 | $3,222 | $182,811 | $63,863 | $118,948 |
| 2023 | $3,197 | $179,227 | $62,611 | $116,616 |
| 2022 | $3,167 | $175,714 | $61,384 | $114,330 |
| 2021 | $3,145 | $172,270 | $60,181 | $112,089 |
| 2020 | $3,048 | $170,504 | $59,564 | $110,940 |
| 2019 | $3,024 | $167,162 | $58,397 | $108,765 |
| 2018 | $2,994 | $163,885 | $57,252 | $106,633 |
| 2017 | $1,722 | $160,673 | $56,130 | $104,543 |
| 2016 | $1,679 | $157,523 | $55,030 | $102,493 |
| 2014 | $1,559 | $152,119 | $53,142 | $98,977 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Maureen Aquino
(925) 918-0374
2 in this area
37 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Gary Singh
Crossroads RE Central Valley, Inc
(209) 612-6161
10 in this area
35 Total Sales
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41031645
APN: 216-030-06
Ask me questions while you tour the home.