882 Hatton Ave Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 882 Hatton Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $405,633, approximately $262 per square foot. 882 Hatton Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2021
Sold by
Keefer Mark V
Bought by
Keefer Mark V and Keefer Louise A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,500
Outstanding Balance
$89,006
Interest Rate
2.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,627
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2013
Sold by
Goodban Martha L
Bought by
Keefer Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,600
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2003
Sold by
Patton Joel M and Patton Valerie K
Bought by
Goodban Martha L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keefer Mark V | -- | Western Title & Escrow | |