Landlord's Agent in 2025
Kenneth Speegle
Partners Real Estate
(907) 694-4994
34 in this area
127 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $483,521
Enjoy comfortable living in this recently upgraded 4 bed, 2 bath home in Eagle River! The convenient commute location is a plus, and you'll love relaxing on the two mountain-facing patios in your fenced backyard. The bright and airy living room features a fireplace, perfect for cozy evenings. Dogs upon approval, no larger breeds accepted. No cats please! Apply now at:
Last Agent to Rent the Property
Partners Real Estate License #17986 Listed on: 05/30/2025
Last Renter's Agent
Ken Speegle
Somers Sotheby's International Realty Eagle River
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosario Roderic G | -- | None Available | |
| Stadnicky Nicholas J | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Phillip E | -- | United Title | |
| Dillon Nicholas T | -- | -- | |
| Dillon Nicholas T | -- | Stewart Title Of Alaska | |
| Irvin George E | -- | -- | |
| Irvin George E | -- | -- | |
| Howard Tyrone B | -- | -- | |
| Howard Tyrone B | -- | -- | |
| Howard Tyrone B | -- | -- | |
| Coulter Cary | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosario Roderic G | $346,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Stadnicky Nicholas J | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Phillip E | $291,127 | |
| Previous Owner | Dillon Nicholas T | $231,995 | |
| Previous Owner | Dillon Nicholas T | $231,995 | |
| Previous Owner | Irvin George E | $206,369 | |
| Previous Owner | Irvin George E | $206,369 | |
| Previous Owner | Coulter Cary | $124,560 | |
| Closed | Howard Tyrone B | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/02/2025 07/02/25 | Rented | $3,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | For Rent | $3,200 | +8.5% | -- | |
| 07/11/2023 07/11/23 | Rented | $2,950 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/19/2023 06/19/23 | For Rent | $2,950 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/02/2020 04/02/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/27/2020 02/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/21/2020 02/21/20 | For Sale | $362,500 | 0.0% | $176 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/14/2016 02/14/16 | Rented | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/14/2016 02/14/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/25/2015 09/25/15 | For Rent | $2,350 | -5.8% | -- | |
| 03/18/2013 03/18/13 | Rented | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/18/2013 03/18/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/13/2013 02/13/13 | For Rent | $2,495 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/28/2012 08/28/12 | Rented | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/28/2012 08/28/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/15/2012 08/15/12 | For Rent | $2,495 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,461 | $444,500 | $131,600 | $312,900 |
| 2024 | $5,461 | $412,700 | $107,400 | $305,300 |
| 2023 | $6,174 | $370,800 | $102,600 | $268,200 |
| 2022 | $5,327 | $369,200 | $97,900 | $271,300 |
| 2021 | $6,081 | $341,800 | $97,900 | $243,900 |
| 2020 | $5,429 | $339,300 | $97,900 | $241,400 |
| 2019 | $5,376 | $329,400 | $97,900 | $231,500 |
| 2018 | $5,288 | $327,000 | $97,900 | $229,100 |
| 2017 | $5,333 | $332,900 | $97,900 | $235,000 |
| 2016 | $4,739 | $329,400 | $97,900 | $231,500 |
| 2015 | $4,739 | $326,600 | $95,100 | $231,500 |
| 2014 | $4,739 | $315,200 | $88,300 | $226,900 |
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Kenneth Speegle
Partners Real Estate
(907) 694-4994
34 in this area
127 Total Sales
K
Tenant's Agent in 2025
Ken Speegle
Somers Sotheby's International Realty Eagle River
W
Tenant's Agent in 2025
Wendell Speegle
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group
G
Seller's Agent in 2020
George Stadnicky
First Choice Realty
(907) 244-5630
13 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Alaska Realty Experts
EXP Realty LLC - Midtown Anchorage
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 25-6429
APN: 06707169000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.