8829 District Blvd Bakersfield, CA 93311
Gosford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,196 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,411
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8829 District Blvd, Bakersfield, CA 93311 and is currently estimated at $364,049, approximately $258 per square foot. 8829 District Blvd is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Sing Lum Elementary School, Tevis Junior High School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Settles James D and Dunton Lydia
Bought by
Settles James D and Dunton Lydia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1996
Sold by
Dunton Lydia and Settles James D
Bought by
Settles James D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Settles James D | -- | None Available | |
| Settles James D | $8,000 | Heritage Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,024 | $189,480 | $50,971 | $138,509 |
| 2024 | $2,978 | $185,766 | $49,972 | $135,794 |
| 2023 | $2,978 | $182,125 | $48,993 | $133,132 |
| 2022 | $2,860 | $178,555 | $48,033 | $130,522 |
| 2021 | $2,747 | $175,055 | $47,092 | $127,963 |
| 2020 | $2,697 | $173,261 | $46,610 | $126,651 |
| 2019 | $2,664 | $173,261 | $46,610 | $126,651 |
| 2018 | $2,551 | $166,535 | $44,801 | $121,734 |
| 2017 | $2,515 | $163,271 | $43,923 | $119,348 |
| 2016 | $2,363 | $160,070 | $43,062 | $117,008 |
| 2015 | $2,343 | $157,667 | $42,416 | $115,251 |
| 2014 | $2,287 | $154,580 | $41,586 | $112,994 |
Source: Public Records
Map