NOT LISTED FOR SALE

883 Beach Rd Angola, NY 14006

Estimated Value: $239,395 - $305,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
960 Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 19, 2021

Last sale price $183,000 $191 Per Sq Ft

Est. 45% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,870 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Recreation Room
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2021

883 Beach Rd: Lovingly kept and meticulously updated 3 bed 2 full bath ranch home w/ 2+car heated garage. Less than a mile from the beach, close to the village, 10 minutes from the I-90 & just 30 minutes to downtown Buffalo. First floor offers updated kitchen w/ porcelain marble floor.(Appliances included) Living room (currently used as formal dining room) w/faux fireplace. Full bath and bedrooms, additional eating area w/sliding glass doors to deck and fully fenced yard. Lower lever nicely finished almost doubling the living space. Here you will find a full wet bar, 2nd full bath, family room, laundry & additional storage.. This stately quarter of an acre is chock-full of maintenance-free perennials, mature and young trees, shrubs, grape vines and berries. Front is professionally landscaped and back is a fully fenced in, gated private yard complete with firepit and a deck that has views of the surrounding empty maple wood lots. Outside shed offers additional storage. Full-length attic for plenty of storage. You won't lack space in this carefully laid out ranch house! Showings start Sunday 12/27 @Open House 12:00-2:00pm.Offers will be reviewed Tuesday 12/29 after 6pm

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian Szkatulski

Listing by Danahy Real Estate License #40SZ1020687 Listed on: 12/23/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Brandon Kline

Listing by Symphony Real Estate LLC License #10401326901

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,095

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 10,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x108
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 960 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 11
  • Assessor Parcel Number 144489-235-060-0003-011-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,095

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

10,800 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1968
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
  • Directions: Route 5 or Old Lake Shore to Beach
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.2479
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lake Shore (Evans-Brant)

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 144489-235-060-0003-011-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X108
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10800.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5095.0
  • Tax Lot: 11

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 23, 2020
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
List Price
$155,000
Sold Price
$183,000
Premium/Discount to List
$28,000
18.06%
Current Estimated Value
$265,099

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$82,099
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.46%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 2, 2016
Closed on
Jan 19, 2017
List Price
$137,500
Sold Price
$137,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.13%
Original Mortgage
$136,972
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2009
Sold by
Affronte Jeffrey J and Affronte Elizabeth A
Bought by
Sills William D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,826
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcmurray Mark P $177,500 None Available
Schier Donald J $1,369,500 None Available
Sills William D $120,000 Ticor Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Schier Donald J $136,972
Previous Owner Sills William D $117,826
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/19/2021 03/19/21 Sold $183,000 -1.1% $191 / Sq Ft
12/31/2020 12/31/20 Price Changed $185,000 +19.4% $193 / Sq Ft
12/29/2020 12/29/20 Pending -- -- --
12/23/2020 12/23/20 For Sale $155,000 +12.7% $161 / Sq Ft
01/23/2017 01/23/17 Sold $137,500 0.0% $143 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/15/2016 11/15/16 Pending -- -- --
11/02/2016 11/02/16 For Sale $137,500 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,456 $115,000 $5,600 $109,400
2024 $5,456 $115,000 $5,600 $109,400
2023 $5,340 $115,000 $5,600 $109,400
2022 $5,211 $115,000 $5,600 $109,400
2021 $5,170 $115,000 $5,600 $109,400
2020 $5,102 $115,000 $5,600 $109,400
2019 $4,207 $115,000 $5,600 $109,400
2018 $5,003 $115,000 $5,600 $109,400
2017 $2,669 $115,000 $5,600 $109,400
2016 $4,368 $115,000 $5,600 $109,400
2015 -- $115,000 $5,600 $109,400
2014 -- $115,000 $5,600 $109,400

MLS Number: B1312717

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 144489-235-060-0003-011-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.