883 Miller Ct Ventura, CA 93003
Thille NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $669,000 - $737,691
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 883 Miller Ct, Ventura, CA 93003 and is currently estimated at $704,423, approximately $416 per square foot. 883 Miller Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Elmhurst Elementary School, Anacapa Middle School, and Buena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2026
Sold by
Moore Andrew
Bought by
Andrew And Susan Moore Living Trust and Moore
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2025
Sold by
Karin E Moore Revocable Trust and Moore Andrew K
Bought by
Moore Andrew K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2022
Sold by
Moore Karin
Bought by
Karin E Moore Revocable Trust and Moore
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Berlin Karen
Bought by
Moore John J and Moore Karin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2004
Sold by
Berlin Terry Bruce
Bought by
Berlin Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2004
Sold by
Helm David L and Helm Sandra L
Bought by
Berlin Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2003
Sold by
Helm David L and Helm Sandra L
Bought by
Helm David L and Helm Sandra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew And Susan Moore Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moore Andrew K | -- | Simplifile (Recording Service) | |
| Karin E Moore Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moore John J | $565,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Berlin Karen | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Berlin Karen | $495,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Helm David L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moore John J | $295,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Berlin Karen | $396,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,387 | $650,000 | $422,500 | $227,500 |
| 2024 | $5,387 | $497,653 | $272,581 | $225,072 |
| 2023 | $5,325 | $487,896 | $267,237 | $220,659 |
| 2022 | $4,947 | $478,330 | $261,997 | $216,333 |
| 2021 | $4,861 | $468,951 | $256,859 | $212,092 |
| 2020 | $4,815 | $464,144 | $254,226 | $209,918 |
| 2019 | $4,726 | $455,044 | $249,242 | $205,802 |
| 2018 | $4,646 | $446,122 | $244,355 | $201,767 |
| 2017 | $4,431 | $425,000 | $231,000 | $194,000 |
| 2016 | $4,241 | $406,000 | $221,000 | $185,000 |
| 2015 | $3,944 | $378,000 | $206,000 | $172,000 |
| 2014 | $3,629 | $346,000 | $189,000 | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map