8836 W Montecito Ave Phoenix, AZ 85037
Estimated Value: $225,846 - $302,000
Studio
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8836 W Montecito Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85037 and is currently estimated at $262,712, approximately $266 per square foot. 8836 W Montecito Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Westwind Elementary School and Copper Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Sold by
Camarillo Olfa
Bought by
Sainz Jaime
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,500
Outstanding Balance
$78,150
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,562
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2003
Sold by
Sainz Jaime and Camarillo Olfa
Bought by
Sainz Jaime and Camarillo Olfa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,800
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Flores Alejandro and Flores Leticia
Bought by
Sainz Jaime and Camarillo Olfa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,660
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1996
Sold by
Valdez Eszikel F and Valdez Geronima
Bought by
Flores Alejandro and Flores Leticia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$12,899
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sainz Jaime | -- | Camelback Title Agency Llc | |
| Sainz Jaime | -- | Century Title Agency Inc | |
| Sainz Jaime | $68,800 | Security Title Agency | |
| Flores Alejandro | $59,900 | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sainz Jaime | $129,500 | |
| Closed | Sainz Jaime | $76,800 | |
| Closed | Sainz Jaime | $68,660 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Alejandro | $12,899 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $701 | $4,798 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $635 | $4,569 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $635 | $19,650 | $3,930 | $15,720 |
| 2022 | $609 | $14,780 | $2,950 | $11,830 |
| 2021 | $585 | $13,400 | $2,680 | $10,720 |
| 2020 | $568 | $12,170 | $2,430 | $9,740 |
| 2019 | $564 | $10,500 | $2,100 | $8,400 |
| 2018 | $529 | $9,130 | $1,820 | $7,310 |
| 2017 | $493 | $7,260 | $1,450 | $5,810 |
| 2016 | $452 | $6,110 | $1,220 | $4,890 |
| 2015 | $439 | $5,480 | $1,090 | $4,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map