885 Catalina Dr Livermore, CA 94550
Sunset West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,086,000 - $1,354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$633/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 885 Catalina Dr, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $1,202,376, approximately $632 per square foot. 885 Catalina Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Joe Michell K-8 School, Granada High School, and St Michael's School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2022
Sold by
Heinz John and Heinz Stacie Y
Bought by
Heinz Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1994
Sold by
Trettin Stephen E and Trettin Pamela J
Bought by
Heinz John M and Heinz Stacie Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,850
Interest Rate
5.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heinz Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Heinz John M | -- | -- | |
| Heinz John M | $183,000 | Golden Bay Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heinz John M | $173,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,488 | $300,368 | $92,210 | $215,158 |
| 2024 | $4,488 | $294,341 | $90,402 | $210,939 |
| 2023 | $4,405 | $295,434 | $88,630 | $206,804 |
| 2022 | $4,326 | $282,642 | $86,892 | $202,750 |
| 2021 | $3,484 | $276,964 | $85,189 | $198,775 |
| 2020 | $4,090 | $281,052 | $84,315 | $196,737 |
| 2019 | $4,095 | $275,542 | $82,662 | $192,880 |
| 2018 | $3,992 | $270,140 | $81,042 | $189,098 |
| 2017 | $3,878 | $264,844 | $79,453 | $185,391 |
| 2016 | $3,717 | $259,652 | $77,895 | $181,757 |
| 2015 | $3,495 | $255,753 | $76,726 | $179,027 |
| 2014 | $3,430 | $250,744 | $75,223 | $175,521 |
Source: Public Records
Map