Estimated Value: $357,000 - $572,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,875
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8862 W Herbison Rd, Eagle, MI 48822 and is currently estimated at $480,016, approximately $256 per square foot. 8862 W Herbison Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Wacousta Elementary School, Leon W. Hayes Middle School, and Grand Ledge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2013
Sold by
Olin Michael R and Olin Bernetta B
Bought by
Pearson Emily M and Pearson Jacob R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,500
Outstanding Balance
$158,512
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$321,504
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2006
Sold by
Olin Michael R and Olin Bernetta B
Bought by
Olin Jonathan R and Olin Michelle M B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearson Emily M | $250,000 | Transnation Title Agency | |
| Olin Jonathan R | $28,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pearson Emily M | $212,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,259 | $215,700 | $30,850 | $184,850 |
| 2024 | $18 | $203,150 | $27,800 | $175,350 |
| 2023 | $1,668 | $187,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,645 | $169,900 | $22,800 | $147,100 |
| 2021 | $4,496 | $164,950 | $22,900 | $142,050 |
| 2020 | $4,187 | $157,400 | $20,950 | $136,450 |
| 2019 | $4,032 | $147,350 | $19,850 | $127,500 |
| 2018 | $3,711 | $137,050 | $18,750 | $118,300 |
| 2017 | $3,654 | $137,750 | $18,600 | $119,150 |
| 2016 | $3,654 | $133,250 | $17,600 | $115,650 |
| 2015 | $3,703 | $121,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $124,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map