8866 Lebec Ln Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $767,313 - $941,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,992
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8866 Lebec Ln, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $857,578, approximately $430 per square foot. 8866 Lebec Ln is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Penngrove Elementary School, and Cross & Crown Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2016
Sold by
Araujo Salvador G and The Garcia Araujo Family Trust
Bought by
Araujo Salvador G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,750
Outstanding Balance
$128,977
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$728,601
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2014
Sold by
Araujo Salvador G and Garcia Benita A
Bought by
The Garcia Araujo Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1999
Sold by
Bejarano Henry J
Bought by
Garcia Salvador and Garcia Benita A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1997
Sold by
Kennedy Bernadette E
Bought by
Bejarano Henry J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1997
Sold by
Bejarano Colleen E
Bought by
Bejarano Henry J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1995
Sold by
Kennedy David and Kennedy David A
Bought by
Kennedy Bernadette Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1995
Sold by
Kennedy David
Bought by
Kennedy Bernadette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Araujo Salvador G | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| The Garcia Araujo Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Salvador | $270,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Bejarano Henry J | $226,000 | First American Title | |
| Bejarano Henry J | -- | First American Title | |
| Kennedy Bernadette Elizabeth | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Kennedy Bernadette | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Araujo Salvador G | $274,750 | |
| Closed | Garcia Salvador | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bejarano Henry J | $214,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kennedy Bernadette Elizabeth | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,291 | $423,271 | $148,923 | $274,348 |
| 2024 | $5,160 | $414,972 | $146,003 | $268,969 |
| 2023 | $5,160 | $406,837 | $143,141 | $263,696 |
| 2022 | $5,047 | $398,861 | $140,335 | $258,526 |
| 2021 | $5,000 | $391,041 | $137,584 | $253,457 |
| 2020 | $5,060 | $387,033 | $136,174 | $250,859 |
| 2019 | $4,997 | $379,445 | $133,504 | $245,941 |
| 2018 | $4,647 | $372,006 | $130,887 | $241,119 |
| 2017 | $4,570 | $364,713 | $128,321 | $236,392 |
| 2016 | $4,382 | $357,562 | $125,805 | $231,757 |
| 2015 | $4,276 | $352,192 | $123,916 | $228,276 |
| 2014 | $4,163 | $345,294 | $121,489 | $223,805 |
Source: Public Records
Map