Seller's Agent in 2023
Jennae Hoffman
Property Solution LLC
(763) 219-5314
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $583,000
Spacious 70 acres with O'neil Brook running through set off the road for your quiet enjoyment. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath, Shed-house has an attached garage and cold storage plus a 40 x 56 pole shed. Pasture is fenced for horses. Sellers will take Shelter logic hay shed, shelter logic lean, water tanks (negatable).
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Junker Jordan | $490,000 | Partners Title | |
| Lehn Ronald J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Junker Jordan | $465,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/12/2023 10/12/23 | Sold | $490,000 | -1.8% | $340 / Sq Ft |
| 09/24/2023 09/24/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/07/2023 08/07/23 | Price Changed | $499,000 | -2.2% | $347 / Sq Ft |
| 07/18/2023 07/18/23 | Price Changed | $510,000 | -1.0% | $354 / Sq Ft |
| 06/25/2023 06/25/23 | Price Changed | $515,000 | -1.9% | $358 / Sq Ft |
| 06/02/2023 06/02/23 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | $365 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,078 | $474,900 | $268,000 | $206,900 |
| 2024 | $3,618 | $492,100 | $264,000 | $228,100 |
| 2023 | $3,454 | $473,300 | $224,400 | $248,900 |
| 2022 | $4,604 | $440,000 | $202,700 | $237,300 |
| 2021 | $4,304 | $336,200 | $164,200 | $172,000 |
| 2020 | $4,222 | $326,500 | $163,500 | $163,000 |
| 2019 | $4,110 | $294,700 | $150,800 | $143,900 |
| 2018 | $4,298 | $296,600 | $150,800 | $145,800 |
| 2017 | $3,914 | $279,900 | $143,600 | $136,300 |
| 2016 | $3,948 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,452 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,452 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jennae Hoffman
Property Solution LLC
(763) 219-5314
17 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Daniel Curran
Integrity Realty
(651) 333-4748
16 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6380978
APN: 02-004-0401
Ask me questions while you tour the home.