8874 Three Chimneys Dr E Germantown, TN 38138
Southern Shelby County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $522,000 - $750,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,910
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8874 Three Chimneys Dr E, Germantown, TN 38138 and is currently estimated at $638,206, approximately $129 per square foot. 8874 Three Chimneys Dr E is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Forest Hill Elementary School, Houston Middle School, and Houston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
Anders Investment Llc
Bought by
Rassoul Walid
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2012
Sold by
Rassoul Walid S
Bought by
Rassoul Imane
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rassoul Walid | $100,000 | Commercial Title Group Llc | |
| Rassoul Imane | -- | First National Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,121 | $164,725 | $30,300 | $134,425 |
| 2024 | $4,121 | $121,575 | $19,175 | $102,400 |
| 2023 | $6,356 | $121,575 | $19,175 | $102,400 |
| 2022 | $6,156 | $121,575 | $19,175 | $102,400 |
| 2021 | $6,234 | $121,575 | $19,175 | $102,400 |
| 2020 | $6,066 | $101,100 | $19,175 | $81,925 |
| 2019 | $4,095 | $101,100 | $19,175 | $81,925 |
| 2018 | $4,095 | $101,100 | $19,175 | $81,925 |
| 2017 | $4,155 | $101,100 | $19,175 | $81,925 |
| 2016 | $4,144 | $94,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,144 | $94,825 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map