NOT LISTED FOR SALE

889 Main Ave N Bagley, MN 56621

Estimated Value: $131,090

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,063 Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 29, 2025

Last sale price $110,000 $103 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $764 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1-Story Property
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of September 2025

Charming 2-Bedroom Home in Prime Bagley Location. Located in town across from the fairgrounds, this welcoming 2-bedroom property offers easy access to local amenities. A newly installed natural gas furnace ensures reliable and efficient heating throughout the seasons. The home features a large, fully fenced yard—perfect for gardening, pets, or outdoor entertaining. The front deck includes handicap access for enhanced mobility .A great home for any handyman, this property offers plenty of potential and a solid foundation to make it truly your own. Ideally located across from the fairgrounds and just a short walk to Lake Lomond.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tracy Juve

Juve Real Estate Listed on: 07/08/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Tracy Juve

Juve Real Estate Listed on: 07/08/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $691

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 14,985 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x150
  • Chain Link Fence

Interior Spaces

  • 1,063 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 233260080

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$691

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Cooling System: None
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1063

• Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Living Area: 1063
  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Dining Room Type: Living Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

• Junior High Dist: Clearbrook-Gonvick
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 218-776-3112

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 100x150
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14984.64
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: Unknown
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Fiber Cement

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 233260080
  • Tax Annual Amount: 691
  • TaxWithAssessments: 1546.0000
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/29/2025 09/29/25 Sold $110,000 -18.5% $103 / Sq Ft
07/11/2025 07/11/25 Pending -- -- --
07/08/2025 07/08/25 For Sale $135,000 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $776 $107,000 $24,500 $82,500
2023 $842 $88,100 $19,500 $68,600
2022 $1,570 $83,000 $19,500 $63,500
2021 $1,514 $69,900 $15,800 $54,100
2020 $1,566 $56,100 $14,200 $41,900
2019 $1,554 $56,700 $14,200 $42,500
2018 $1,538 $57,600 $14,200 $43,400
2017 $1,532 $54,200 $14,200 $40,000
2016 $1,556 $50,000 $14,200 $35,800
2015 $1,548 $0 $0 $0
2014 $1,484 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6748481

NorthstarMLS

APN: 23.326.0080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.