8891 Lance Ave Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $745,000 - $822,595
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8891 Lance Ave, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $784,899, approximately $451 per square foot. 8891 Lance Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rancho Elementary School, Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, And Math Academy, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2004
Sold by
Stephens Kyle E
Bought by
Gauthier Patrick W and Gauthier Josielyn P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2003
Sold by
Stephens Kyle E
Bought by
Stephens Kyle E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2002
Sold by
Amador Francisco and Amador Norma
Bought by
Stephens Kyle E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,900
Interest Rate
5.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2002
Sold by
Colon Edward A and Colon Mildred P
Bought by
Amador Francisco and Amador Norma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,400
Interest Rate
10.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1999
Sold by
Roth Paul L and Roth Lesa A
Bought by
Colon Edwardo A and Colon Mildred P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,200
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1997
Sold by
Thomas Drake
Bought by
Roth Paul L and Roth Lesa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,886
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1995
Sold by
Drake Thomas
Bought by
Drake Thomas and Drake Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,500
Interest Rate
8.32%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gauthier Patrick W | $460,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Stephens Kyle E | -- | Fidelity National | |
| Stephens Kyle E | $310,000 | Southland Title | |
| Amador Francisco | $268,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Colon Edwardo A | $160,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Roth Paul L | $129,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Drake Thomas | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gauthier Patrick W | $368,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stephens Kyle E | $306,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stephens Kyle E | $247,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Amador Francisco | $214,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Colon Edwardo A | $163,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Roth Paul L | $131,886 | |
| Previous Owner | Drake Thomas | $52,500 | |
| Closed | Amador Francisco | $53,600 | |
| Closed | Gauthier Patrick W | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,946 | $641,144 | $278,758 | $362,386 |
| 2024 | $5,946 | $628,574 | $273,293 | $355,281 |
| 2023 | $5,803 | $616,250 | $267,935 | $348,315 |
| 2022 | $5,805 | $604,168 | $262,682 | $341,486 |
| 2021 | $5,368 | $560,000 | $238,000 | $322,000 |
| 2020 | $4,517 | $495,000 | $211,000 | $284,000 |
| 2019 | $4,290 | $470,000 | $201,000 | $269,000 |
| 2018 | $5,626 | $460,000 | $197,000 | $263,000 |
| 2017 | $5,040 | $410,000 | $176,000 | $234,000 |
| 2016 | $4,497 | $370,000 | $159,000 | $211,000 |
| 2015 | $4,354 | $355,000 | $153,000 | $202,000 |
| 2014 | $4,137 | $335,000 | $145,000 | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map