8895 Cypress Ave Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $730,810 - $1,104,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$650/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8895 Cypress Ave, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $904,953, approximately $650 per square foot. 8895 Cypress Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Penngrove Elementary School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2022
Sold by
Pauline Andreoli Trust and Andreoli Diane
Bought by
Andreoli Fred
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
Andreoli Pauline
Bought by
Andreoli Pauline and The Andreoli Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1998
Sold by
Andreoli Pauline
Bought by
Andreoli Pauline and The Andreoli Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andreoli Fred | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Andreoli Pauline | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Andreoli Pauline | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Andreoli Pauline | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Andreoli Pauline | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,473 | $86,488 | $18,368 | $68,120 |
| 2024 | $1,437 | $84,793 | $18,008 | $66,785 |
| 2023 | $1,437 | $83,131 | $17,655 | $65,476 |
| 2022 | $1,397 | $81,502 | $17,309 | $64,193 |
| 2021 | $1,360 | $79,905 | $16,970 | $62,935 |
| 2020 | $1,365 | $645,000 | $260,000 | $385,000 |
| 2019 | $1,265 | $77,536 | $16,467 | $61,069 |
| 2018 | $987 | $76,017 | $16,145 | $59,872 |
| 2017 | $971 | $74,528 | $15,829 | $58,699 |
| 2016 | $925 | $73,068 | $15,519 | $57,549 |
| 2015 | $904 | $71,971 | $15,286 | $56,685 |
| 2014 | $897 | $70,562 | $14,987 | $55,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map