Seller's Agent in 2026
Jasmin Lowe
Lowe & Lowe Realty Co.
(413) 799-3826
1 in this area
65 Total Sales
Great opportunity for investors at 89 Cedar St. in Springfield. This well maintained two unit home features 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath in each apartment. Offering a spacious layout and strong rental potential. The property has a newer roof, helping reduce major maintenance concerns. Off street parking for added convenience. 1st floor can be vacant at closing.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Deed | $31,550 | -- | |
| Foreclosure Deed | $8,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $29,950 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Sold | $278,000 | +7.0% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 02/09/2026 02/09/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,065 | $195,500 | $23,200 | $172,300 |
| 2024 | $2,786 | $173,500 | $21,700 | $151,800 |
| 2023 | $1,836 | $107,700 | $20,600 | $87,100 |
| 2022 | $2,042 | $108,500 | $18,800 | $89,700 |
| 2021 | $1,985 | $105,000 | $17,100 | $87,900 |
| 2020 | $2,109 | $108,000 | $17,100 | $90,900 |
| 2019 | $2,068 | $105,100 | $17,100 | $88,000 |
| 2018 | $1,963 | $91,400 | $17,100 | $74,300 |
| 2017 | $1,724 | $87,700 | $13,700 | $74,000 |
| 2016 | $1,382 | $70,300 | $13,700 | $56,600 |
| 2015 | $1,343 | $68,300 | $13,700 | $54,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jasmin Lowe
Lowe & Lowe Realty Co.
(413) 799-3826
1 in this area
65 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Christian Lowe
Lowe & Lowe Realty Co.
(413) 355-8001
1 in this area
41 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Diane Bush
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate
(774) 270-4177
1 in this area
47 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73473082
APN: SPRI-002525-000000-000060
Ask me questions while you tour the home.