89 E Rincon Ave Campbell, CA 95008
Downtown Campbell NeighborhoodEstimated payment $6,988/month
Highlights
- Eat-In Kitchen
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- 1-Story Property
- Laundry Room
- Washer and Dryer
- 3-minute walk to Joseph Gomes Park
About This Home
Charming home just blocks from vibrant Downtown Campbell, offering easy access to boutique shopping, popular restaurants, and the weekly farmers market. Outdoor enthusiasts will love being just moments from the scenic Los Gatos Creek Trail. This inviting residence features hardwood floors and a welcoming front porchperfect for relaxing mornings or evening unwinding. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, a gas cooktop, and a convenient stacked laundry area. The bathroom offers a stylish tiled shower enclosure. Central air conditioning, copper plumbing. Step outside to the backyard with a wraparound deckideal for entertainingalong with a lawn area for play or gardening. A wonderful blend of location, comfort, and lifestyle
Listing Agent
Intero Real Estate Services License #01181980 Listed on: 04/21/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1912
Parking
- 1 Carport Space
Home Design
- Composition Roof
- Concrete Perimeter Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 588 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Eat-In Kitchen
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Laundry
- Laundry Room
- Washer and Dryer
Additional Features
- Zoning described as P-D
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 412-05-019
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,174 | $777,568 | $710,616 | $66,952 |
| 2024 | $10,174 | $762,323 | $696,683 | $65,640 |
| 2023 | $9,953 | $747,376 | $683,023 | $64,353 |
| 2022 | $9,916 | $732,723 | $669,631 | $63,092 |
| 2021 | $9,729 | $718,356 | $656,501 | $61,855 |
| 2020 | $9,471 | $710,991 | $649,770 | $61,221 |
| 2019 | $9,332 | $697,051 | $637,030 | $60,021 |
| 2018 | $9,039 | $683,385 | $624,540 | $58,845 |
| 2017 | $8,903 | $669,987 | $612,295 | $57,692 |
| 2016 | $8,369 | $656,851 | $600,290 | $56,561 |
| 2015 | $8,220 | $646,986 | $591,274 | $55,712 |
| 2014 | $7,352 | $585,500 | $535,100 | $50,400 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $1,150,000 | -4.2% | $1,956 / Sq Ft |
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | For Sale | $1,200,000 | -- | $2,041 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $569,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $520,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $141,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $369,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $416,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $126,900 | No Value Available |
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML82043874
APN: 412-05-019
- 207 E Rincon Ave
- 101 Sunnyside Ave
- 56 Sunnyside Ave
- 44 Sunnyside Ave
- 63 Braxton Terrace
- 143 Kennedy Ave
- 111 George Ct
- 185 Budd Ave
- 283 Esther Ave
- 96 Timber Cove Dr Unit 96
- 100 La Paz Unit 100
- 52 Palomar Real
- 68 Palomar Real Unit 68
- 65 Palomar Real Unit 65
- 639 Hawthorne Ave
- 407 Lawndale Ave
- 185 Union Ave Unit 35
- 185 Union Ave Unit 89
- 33 La Paloma Unit 33
- 133 Union Ave Unit F
- 66 W Rincon Ave
- 3 Heritage Village Ln
- 508 Railway Ave Unit SI FL3-ID11910A
- 508 Railway Ave Unit SI FL1-ID11717A
- 508 Railway Ave Unit SI FL1-ID10818A
- 508 Railway Ave Unit SI FL1-ID3086A
- 508 Railway Ave Unit SI FL2-ID5789A
- 335 N 3rd St Unit 4
- 225 Union Ave
- 350 Budd Ave
- 350 Budd Ave Unit SI FL2-ID1945
- 350 Budd Ave Unit SI FL2-ID1889
- 350 Budd Ave Unit GO FL2-ID1998
- 350 Budd Ave Unit SI FL2-ID1995
- 215 Union Ave Unit SI FL2-ID997
- 215 Union Ave Unit SI FL0-ID797
- 215 Union Ave Unit SI FL0-ID796
- 430 Dunster Dr