89 Parkview Loop Staten Island, NY 10314
Willowbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $420,000 - $451,000
Studio
--
Bath
945
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 89 Parkview Loop, Staten Island, NY 10314 and is currently estimated at $430,844, approximately $455 per square foot. 89 Parkview Loop is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including P.S. 060 Alice Austen School, Is 72 Rocco Laurie, and Port Richmond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Guadagno Edith
Bought by
Guadagno Edith and Garcia Antonio C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guadagno Edith | -- | The Judicial Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Guadagno Edith | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,573 | $28,662 | $1,710 | $26,952 |
| 2025 | $3,547 | $26,593 | $1,843 | $24,750 |
| 2024 | $3,559 | $22,518 | $2,160 | $20,358 |
| 2023 | $3,368 | $17,982 | $2,030 | $15,952 |
| 2022 | $3,100 | $20,164 | $2,552 | $17,612 |
| 2021 | $3,066 | $18,375 | $2,552 | $15,823 |
| 2020 | $3,092 | $18,249 | $2,552 | $15,697 |
| 2019 | $3,030 | $17,167 | $2,552 | $14,615 |
| 2018 | $2,757 | $14,985 | $2,271 | $12,714 |
| 2017 | $2,582 | $14,138 | $2,321 | $11,817 |
| 2016 | $2,357 | $13,339 | $2,233 | $11,106 |
| 2015 | $2,235 | $13,339 | $2,098 | $11,241 |
| 2014 | $2,235 | $13,237 | $2,500 | $10,737 |
Source: Public Records
Map