8900 Firebird Ln Riverside, CA 92503
Arlanza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,000 - $541,264
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,063
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8900 Firebird Ln, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $521,816, approximately $490 per square foot. 8900 Firebird Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Terrace Elementary School, Loma Vista Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1994
Sold by
El Campo Inc
Bought by
Gonzalez Jesus and Gonzalez Silvia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,798
Interest Rate
9.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Jesus | $91,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gonzalez Jesus | $90,798 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,856 | $151,133 | $58,765 | $92,368 |
| 2023 | $1,856 | $145,266 | $56,484 | $88,782 |
| 2022 | $1,720 | $142,419 | $55,377 | $87,042 |
| 2021 | $1,704 | $139,628 | $54,292 | $85,336 |
| 2020 | $1,677 | $138,197 | $53,736 | $84,461 |
| 2019 | $1,656 | $135,488 | $52,683 | $82,805 |
| 2018 | $1,634 | $132,832 | $51,651 | $81,181 |
| 2017 | $1,604 | $130,229 | $50,639 | $79,590 |
| 2016 | $1,579 | $127,677 | $49,647 | $78,030 |
| 2015 | $1,555 | $125,761 | $48,902 | $76,859 |
| 2014 | $1,550 | $123,299 | $47,945 | $75,354 |
Source: Public Records
Map