Seller's Agent in 2013
Martin Gonzalez
Realty Executives
(562) 843-1103
131 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $667,213 - $745,000
BEAUTIFULLY REMODELED STANDARD SALE!!!!!!!!! 3 bedroom 2 bath corner lot home in a great neighborhood! It also has a 3 CAR GARAGE!!!!!!!!!!! CENTRAL AIR AND HEATER New paint in and out, New laminate wood flooring, New kitchen with New tile flooring, new cabinets, new stove, new sink, new dishwasher, breakfast nook with lots of natural light and breeze coming through! Inside laundry room with washer/dryer hookups, New carpeting in every room, New bathroom, with new tile in separate stand up shower and new tub, New Vanity, New Sink, New toilet, New Tile flooring. Master bath has new tile, new sink, new toilet, new tile flooring. Has a big and private back yard for children to run around! Come and show your buyers they will fall in love immediately!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty Executives All Cities License #01204139 Listed on: 06/07/2013
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arevalo Luis Mejia | $332,000 | Provident Title | |
| Polk Cheryl D | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Big Sky Management Llc | $235,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Polk Cheryl D | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arevalo Luis Mejia | $325,986 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/16/2013 12/16/13 | Sold | $332,000 | +1.5% | $265 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/27/2013 09/27/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/24/2013 09/24/13 | Price Changed | $327,000 | -0.3% | $261 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/11/2013 09/11/13 | Price Changed | $328,000 | -0.3% | $262 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/03/2013 09/03/13 | Price Changed | $329,000 | -0.3% | $263 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/05/2013 08/05/13 | Price Changed | $329,900 | -1.1% | $264 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2013 08/01/13 | Price Changed | $333,500 | -0.4% | $267 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/18/2013 07/18/13 | Price Changed | $335,000 | -1.4% | $268 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/14/2013 07/14/13 | Price Changed | $339,900 | -1.4% | $272 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/02/2013 07/02/13 | Price Changed | $344,900 | -1.4% | $276 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/07/2013 06/07/13 | For Sale | $349,900 | +48.9% | $280 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2013 03/27/13 | Sold | $235,000 | -1.7% | $188 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/25/2013 01/25/13 | For Sale | $239,000 | -- | $191 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,079 | $406,975 | $286,724 | $120,251 |
| 2024 | $5,079 | $398,996 | $281,102 | $117,894 |
| 2023 | $4,987 | $391,174 | $275,591 | $115,583 |
| 2022 | $4,765 | $383,505 | $270,188 | $113,317 |
| 2021 | $4,701 | $375,987 | $264,891 | $111,096 |
| 2019 | $4,565 | $364,836 | $257,035 | $107,801 |
| 2018 | $4,486 | $357,684 | $251,996 | $105,688 |
| 2016 | $4,286 | $343,796 | $242,211 | $101,585 |
| 2015 | $4,225 | $338,633 | $238,573 | $100,060 |
| 2014 | $4,580 | $332,000 | $233,900 | $98,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Martin Gonzalez
Realty Executives
(562) 843-1103
131 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Fernando Moreno
Coldwell Banker Envision
(562) 822-6116
27 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Justin Graham
Suburban Landmarks, Inc.
(310) 751-2469
18 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: RS13108028
APN: 6037-010-028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.