8905 E Otero Place Centennial, CO 80112
Willow Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $550,491 - $586,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,795
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8905 E Otero Place, Centennial, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $574,623, approximately $320 per square foot. 8905 E Otero Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Willow Creek Elementary School, Campus Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2024
Sold by
Anzur Ralph E and Anzur Jo-Ann
Bought by
Rjoar Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2014
Sold by
Todd Sarah J
Bought by
Anzur Ralph E and Anzur Jo Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Sold by
Villas At Highland Park Llc
Bought by
Todd Sarah J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rjoar Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Anzur Ralph E | $339,228 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Todd Sarah J | $378,012 | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |