891 Dover Ct Chula Vista, CA 91910
Rancho Del Rey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $785,000 - $858,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 891 Dover Ct, Chula Vista, CA 91910 and is currently estimated at $821,518, approximately $611 per square foot. 891 Dover Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Halecrest Elementary School, Hilltop Middle School, and Hilltop Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2009
Sold by
Astoria Federal Savings & Loan
Bought by
Rix Malcolm
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,675
Outstanding Balance
$145,488
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$676,030
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2009
Sold by
Butler Winston
Bought by
Astoria Federal Savings & Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2007
Sold by
Butler Winston
Bought by
Butler Winston C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2003
Sold by
Spotts Allan D and Spotts Marilynn
Bought by
Delgado Jose G and Delgado Tammy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,600
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Spotts Allan D
Bought by
Spotts Allan D and Spotts Marilynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1994
Sold by
Wood Robert C and Wood Marianne L
Bought by
Spotts Allan D and Spotts Marilynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,362
Interest Rate
8.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rix Malcolm | $305,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Astoria Federal Savings & Loan | $320,000 | None Available | |
| Butler Winston C | -- | None Available | |
| Delgado Jose G | $308,000 | California Title Company | |
| Spotts Allan D | -- | -- | |
| Spotts Allan D | -- | -- | |
| Spotts Allan D | $154,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rix Malcolm | $228,675 | |
| Previous Owner | Delgado Jose G | $292,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Spotts Allan D | $158,362 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,451 | $392,617 | $206,030 | $186,587 |
| 2024 | $4,451 | $384,920 | $201,991 | $182,929 |
| 2023 | $4,389 | $377,374 | $198,031 | $179,343 |
| 2022 | $4,262 | $369,976 | $194,149 | $175,827 |
| 2021 | $4,243 | $362,723 | $190,343 | $172,380 |
| 2020 | $4,142 | $359,005 | $188,392 | $170,613 |
| 2019 | $4,035 | $351,967 | $184,699 | $167,268 |
| 2018 | $3,973 | $345,067 | $181,078 | $163,989 |
| 2017 | $11 | $338,302 | $177,528 | $160,774 |
| 2016 | $3,800 | $331,670 | $174,048 | $157,622 |
| 2015 | $3,746 | $326,689 | $171,434 | $155,255 |
| 2014 | $3,684 | $320,290 | $168,076 | $152,214 |
Source: Public Records
Map