896 Dover Ct Chula Vista, CA 91910
Rancho Del Rey NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $832,000 - $901,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 896 Dover Ct, Chula Vista, CA 91910 and is currently estimated at $862,536, approximately $641 per square foot. 896 Dover Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Halecrest Elementary School, Hilltop Middle School, and Hilltop Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2022
Sold by
Rodriguez Tanya E
Bought by
Rodriguez Joseph and Rodriguez Lizette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,633
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$833,903
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2017
Sold by
Baker Cassandra Annette and Clinton & Connie Perigo Family
Bought by
Rodriguez Tanya E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$458,541
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2002
Sold by
Perigo Clinton N and Perigo Connie A
Bought by
Perigo Clinton Nelson and Perigo Connie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1995
Sold by
Perigo Clinton N and Perigo Connie A
Bought by
Perigo Clinton Nelson and Perigo Connie Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Joseph | $299,500 | -- | |
| Rodriguez Tanya E | $467,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Perigo Clinton Nelson | -- | None Available | |
| Perigo Clinton N | -- | American Title Ins Co | |
| Perigo Clinton Nelson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Joseph | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Tanya E | $458,541 | |
| Previous Owner | Perigo Clinton N | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,275 | $813,592 | $605,512 | $208,080 |
| 2024 | $9,275 | $797,640 | $593,640 | $204,000 |
| 2023 | $9,148 | $500,715 | $152,634 | $348,081 |
| 2022 | $5,785 | $500,715 | $152,634 | $348,081 |
| 2021 | $5,650 | $490,898 | $149,642 | $341,256 |
| 2020 | $5,514 | $485,865 | $148,108 | $337,757 |
| 2019 | $5,370 | $476,339 | $145,204 | $331,135 |
| 2018 | $5,302 | $467,000 | $142,357 | $324,643 |
| 2017 | $673 | $63,251 | $19,281 | $43,970 |
| 2016 | $654 | $62,011 | $18,903 | $43,108 |
| 2015 | $644 | $61,081 | $18,620 | $42,461 |
| 2014 | $633 | $59,886 | $18,256 | $41,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map