8914 Mill Station Rd Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $905,822 - $1,304,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$707/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8914 Mill Station Rd, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $1,101,206, approximately $706 per square foot. 8914 Mill Station Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Park Side Elementary School, Brook Haven Elementary School, and Analy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
Sold by
Shuck Gerald Eldon and Shuck Martha Lee
Bought by
Sakowicz Glenn W and Sakowicz Diane L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
8.57%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sakowicz Glenn W | $240,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sakowicz Glenn W | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,019 | $403,685 | $168,199 | $235,486 |
| 2024 | $4,922 | $395,770 | $164,901 | $230,869 |
| 2023 | $4,922 | $388,011 | $161,668 | $226,343 |
| 2022 | $4,767 | $380,404 | $158,499 | $221,905 |
| 2021 | $4,753 | $372,946 | $155,392 | $217,554 |
| 2020 | $4,672 | $369,123 | $153,799 | $215,324 |
| 2019 | $4,303 | $361,886 | $150,784 | $211,102 |
| 2018 | $4,237 | $354,791 | $147,828 | $206,963 |
| 2017 | $4,058 | $347,835 | $144,930 | $202,905 |
| 2016 | $3,974 | $341,016 | $142,089 | $198,927 |
| 2015 | $3,850 | $335,894 | $139,955 | $195,939 |
| 2014 | $3,781 | $329,315 | $137,214 | $192,101 |
Source: Public Records
Map