8915 Corte Quezada Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $826,000 - $1,000,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,467
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8915 Corte Quezada, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $882,477, approximately $357 per square foot. 8915 Corte Quezada is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, Bonita Vista Middle School, and Bonita Vista Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1991
Bought by
Pope Robert A Jr Janice D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pope Robert A Jr Janice D | $205,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,826 | $369,726 | $98,906 | $270,820 |
| 2024 | $4,826 | $362,477 | $96,967 | $265,510 |
| 2023 | $4,673 | $355,370 | $95,066 | $260,304 |
| 2022 | $4,594 | $348,402 | $93,202 | $255,200 |
| 2021 | $4,549 | $341,572 | $91,375 | $250,197 |
| 2020 | $4,367 | $338,071 | $90,439 | $247,632 |
| 2019 | $4,301 | $331,443 | $88,666 | $242,777 |
| 2018 | $4,171 | $324,945 | $86,928 | $238,017 |
| 2017 | $4,072 | $318,574 | $85,224 | $233,350 |
| 2016 | $3,921 | $312,328 | $83,553 | $228,775 |
| 2015 | $3,888 | $307,637 | $82,298 | $225,339 |
| 2014 | $3,817 | $301,611 | $80,686 | $220,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map