8916 Corte Quezada Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $779,000 - $852,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8916 Corte Quezada, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $811,667, approximately $406 per square foot. 8916 Corte Quezada is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Sunnyside Elementary School, Bonita Vista Middle School, and Bonita Vista Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2014
Sold by
Wyndham Benny and Wyndham Pauline
Bought by
Dickinson Janet Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Outstanding Balance
$58,944
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$752,723
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2006
Sold by
Wyndham Benny
Bought by
Wyndham Benny and Wyndham Pauline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$367,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Rancourt Bertrand C and Rancourt Marie Berthe
Bought by
Wyndham Benny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1999
Sold by
Rancourt Bertrand C and Berthe Marie
Bought by
Rancourt Bertrand C and Rancourt Marie Berthe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1993
Sold by
Waran David A
Bought by
Rancourt Bertrand C and Rancourt Marie Berthe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,200
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickinson Janet Marie | $228,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Wyndham Benny | -- | Lenders Choice Title | |
| Wyndham Benny | $280,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Wyndham Benny | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Rancourt Bertrand C | -- | -- | |
| Rancourt Bertrand C | $176,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| -- | $107,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dickinson Janet Marie | $182,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Wyndham Benny | $367,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wyndham Benny | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rancourt Bertrand C | $141,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,563 | $426,645 | $168,254 | $258,391 |
| 2024 | $5,563 | $418,280 | $164,955 | $253,325 |
| 2023 | $5,391 | $410,079 | $161,721 | $248,358 |
| 2022 | $5,306 | $402,039 | $158,550 | $243,489 |
| 2021 | $5,253 | $394,157 | $155,442 | $238,715 |
| 2020 | $5,047 | $390,117 | $153,849 | $236,268 |
| 2019 | $4,973 | $382,469 | $150,833 | $231,636 |
| 2018 | $4,750 | $374,971 | $147,876 | $227,095 |
| 2017 | $4,642 | $367,620 | $144,977 | $222,643 |
| 2016 | $4,472 | $360,413 | $142,135 | $218,278 |
| 2015 | $4,517 | $380,000 | $140,000 | $240,000 |
| 2014 | $4,231 | $337,420 | $144,609 | $192,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map