892 Laurel Ave Saint Paul, MN 55104
Summit-University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,000 - $509,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
716
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 892 Laurel Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55104 and is currently estimated at $403,019, approximately $562 per square foot. 892 Laurel Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Maxfield Magnet Elementary School, Hidden River Middle School, and Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2021
Sold by
Desiree Payne
Bought by
Payne Kylon J and Payne Jhalil D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2017
Sold by
Wilson Virgie
Bought by
Payne Desireee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payne Kylon J | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Payne Desireee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,864 | $403,900 | $140,400 | $263,500 |
| 2023 | $5,864 | $358,700 | $140,400 | $218,300 |
| 2022 | $5,432 | $368,800 | $140,400 | $228,400 |
| 2021 | $5,656 | $327,200 | $140,400 | $186,800 |
| 2020 | $5,814 | $347,600 | $140,400 | $207,200 |
| 2019 | $5,128 | $329,300 | $140,400 | $188,900 |
| 2018 | $4,830 | $300,100 | $147,400 | $152,700 |
| 2017 | $4,296 | $283,300 | $147,400 | $135,900 |
| 2016 | $4,074 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,658 | $226,900 | $136,100 | $90,800 |
| 2014 | $4,242 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map